What in the World are AHAS?

0 Comment
0 min read
Share

Today we are learning more about alpha hydroxy acids and how they benefit our skin. KOJIC ACID is produced by aspergillus oryzae. This is a filamentous fungus (a mold) used to ferment soybeans. It is well known for it skin-brightening abilities and you will find this in many products that use naturally based ingredients for lightening the skin. It has exfoliating properties but is used with caution on very sensitive skin types. Learn which AHA, BHAS and Retinols will work best for your skin by contacting. Skindeepgj.com . #beautytips, #skin, #medicalspa, #skincareclinic.

Share

Skin Protection and Why We Need SPF

UV Radiation is the primary cause of free radicals in...

What in the world are AHAS, BHAS and RETINOLS

This week we are learning about acids that are used...